Sicilia Mount&Sea
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Sicilia Mount&Sea
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Car rental
- Baggage storage
- Suit press
- Daily housekeeping
- Grocery deliveries
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Pet friendly
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Street parking
- Darts
- Cycling
- Beach
- Tour or class about local culture
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Garden
- Breakfast in the room
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:30.
Sicilia Mount&Sea is located at 35 Via Umberto, Mascali, Italy.
Current prices at Sicilia Mount&Sea are available after selecting travel dates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Pizzeria le Sette Torri (250 m), Bar Duomo (300 m) and Zanzibar (450 m).
Guests may book breakfast at Sicilia Mount&Sea for €8.84 per guest.
Sicilia Mount&Sea offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
The distance between Sicilia Mount&Sea and Catania Fontanarossa Airport is approximately 38 km.
Sicilia Mount&Sea is located approximately 550 m from the city center.
The only accommodation option at vacation home is One-Bedroom House.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Sicilia Mount&Sea, subject to availability.
Staff members at Sicilia Mount&Sea are fluent in English and Italian.
Sicilia Mount&Sea offers several on-site entertainment options, including Tour or class about local culture.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Piazza di Fleri (14.4 km), Piazza di Pisano (13 km), Parco Jungo (4.3 km) and Radicepura (5.3 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.




























































































