>
>
Awesome Apartment In Mascali

Awesome Apartment In Mascali

Mascali, Italy
Very good
1 reviews
8

Most popular services

Parking
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Awesome Apartment In Mascali - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Awesome Apartment In Mascali - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Awesome Apartment In Mascali - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Awesome Apartment In Mascali - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Awesome Apartment In Mascali - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Awesome Apartment In Mascali - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Awesome Apartment In Mascali - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Awesome Apartment In Mascali - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Awesome Apartment In Mascali - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Awesome Apartment In Mascali - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Awesome Apartment In Mascali - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Awesome Apartment In Mascali - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Awesome Apartment In Mascali - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Awesome Apartment In Mascali - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
Guests: 6
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also comprises 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned apartment provides a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a coffee machine, a dining area as well as mountain views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine, High chair
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar au Semaphore
1.5 km
Bar della Stazione
3.2 km
Italia
2.2 km
Borgo dell'Etna
900 m
Pronto & Mangia - Girarrosto e Gastronomia
400 m
80 Voglia..Bar-Pizzeria-Pasticceria-Gelateria
350 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Bonita Beach
6 km
Marina di Cottone Beach
4.2 km
Fondachello Beach
1.7 km
Riposto Beach
3.4 km
Torre Archirafi Beach
6 km
Closest airports
Reggio di Calabria Airport Tito Minniti
91 km
Catania Fontanarossa Airport
36 km
Naval Air Station Sigonella
56 km
Ski lifts
Pouchoz-Tanaurpi Chair Lift
26 km
Monte Conca J-bar
26 km
Anfiteatro J-bar
26 km
Natural Beauty
Etna Region
0 m
Riserva del Fiume Alcantara
9 km
Public transport
Mascali
1.2 km
Cutula
2.2 km

Facilities - Awesome Apartment In Mascali

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Awesome Apartment In Mascali?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Awesome Apartment In Mascali?

The accommodation is located at Mascali, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Awesome Apartment In Mascali?

The nightly rate at Awesome Apartment In Mascali is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Does Awesome Apartment In Mascali provide facilities for guests with pets?

Pets are permitted at Awesome Apartment In Mascali.

Does Awesome Apartment In Mascali offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Awesome Apartment In Mascali offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Awesome Apartment In Mascali?

It takes approximately 35 minutes to travel from Catania Fontanarossa Airport to Awesome Apartment In Mascali.

How far is Awesome Apartment In Mascali from the center of Mascali?

The property is around 1.3 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Awesome Apartment In Mascali?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking available at apartment at an extra cost?

Guests can use parking facilities at Awesome Apartment In Mascali for a fee.

Are there multilingual staff members at Awesome Apartment In Mascali?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Awesome Apartment In Mascali, with staff speaking Danish, German, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch, Norwegian, Polish and Swedish.

What can guests explore in the area near Awesome Apartment In Mascali?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Piazza di Fleri (13.1 km), Piazza di Pisano (11.6 km), Parco Jungo (2.9 km) and Radicepura (4 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!